Crazy Horse Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Norman Mailer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Mailer, Norman  ADVERTISEMENTS FOR MYSELF
London Andre Deutsch 1961 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Closed tears and chips on DJ, but intact in Mylar Protector. Book edges dusty but binding tight, pages clean and unmarked.
8vo; A collection of Mailer's writings, beginning with a story he wrote while still at college. These pieces--stories, essays, articles, short novels and other forms--are linked together by 'Advertisements' or commentaries, partly autobiographical, partly critical.
Price: 21.74 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Mailer, Norman  AN AMERICAN DREAM
London Andre Deutsch 1965 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light spotting on edges. Light wear to DJ; Mylar protected.
8vo
Price: 9.87 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Mailer, Norman  ANCIENT EVENINGS
Boston Little, Brown 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine; Light wear to bottom of DJ.
0316544108 8vo
Price: 13.33 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Mailer, Norman  EXISTENTIAL ERRANDS
New York Little, Brown 1972 First Edition Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket; Book has check marks on one page, else VG. DJ is soiled, has crease on corner flap, edgeworn. Mylar Protected.
8vo
Price: 9.87 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Mailer, Norman  OF WOMEN AND THEIR ELEGANCE
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tiny closed tear. Mylar Protected. Small remainder mark. Illustrated by Milton H. Greene
067124020x 4to; Extraordinary picture book with text by Norman Mailer and photographs by Milton H. Greene.
Price: 18.52 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Mailer, Norman  PORTRAIT OF PICASSO AS A YOUNG MAN An Interpretive Biography
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; A very nice copy in a mylar protective cover.
0871136082 8vo
Price: 24.20 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Mailer, Norman  SOME HONORABLE MEN Political Conventions, 1960-1972
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1976 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Modest edgewear to price-clipped DJ; in Mylar protective cover.
0316544159 8vo
Price: 19.76 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Nicholas EvansPat Conroy >>>


Try these sites for other Norman Mailer Listings

Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Dapilade.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Scribesofgor.us

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions